Navigate Up
Sign In
/Style Library/ci_upload/fa1e4cee-7da1-40a1-9456-f854c282faf3n.jpg?rev=-2100779746
Logo Image For Printing

Toronto Catholic District School Board

Catholic Parent Involvement Committee 
Membership 2019-2020

 

 

ELECTED PARENT ELEMENTARY REPRESENTATIVES
1
Joseph Martino
Jennifer Di Francesco (St. Eugene)
cpic.ward01@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5601
Digital Coordinator
cpic.digital@tcdsb.org – Voice Mailbox -  5636
2
Markus de Domenico
Natalia Marriott (St. Maurice)
cpic.ward02@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5602
3
Ida Li Preti
Joe Fiorante (St. Jane Frances)
cpic.ward03@tcdsb.org  - Voice Mailbox - 5603
VICE CHAIR
cpic.vicechair@tcdsb.org – Voice Mailbox - 5631
4
Teresa Lubinski
A.J. Hepburn (St. Mark)
cpic.ward04@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5604
5
(East)
Maria Rizzo
OPEN
cpic.ward05e@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5605
5
(West)
Maria Rizzo
Daniel Oliveira (St. Conrad)
cpic.ward05w@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5615
6
Frank D’Amico
Gus Gikas  (St. Mary of the Angels)
cpic.ward06@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5606
Treasurer
cpic.treasurer@tcdsb.org – Voice Mailbox - 5632
7
Michael  Del Grande
Dan Kajioka (St. Victor)
cpic.ward07@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5607
8
(East)
Garry Tanuan
Ruth Oliveros (Cardinal Leger C.S.)
cpic.ward08e@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5608
8
(West)
Garry Tanuan
Wendell Labrador (St. Barnabas C.S.)
cpic.ward08w@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox  - 5618
9
Norm Di Pasquale
Jennifer Traer (St. Mary Catholic School)
cpic.ward09@tcdsb.org  - Voice Mailbox  - 5609
10
Daniel Di Giorgio
Annalisa Crudo-Perri (Chaminade C.S.)
cpic.ward10@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5610
11
(North)
Angela Kennedy
Ben Xavier (St. Gerald)
cpic.ward11n@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5611
11
(South)
Angela Kennedy
Isabel Starck (St. Bonaventure)
cpic.ward11s@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox -  5621
Events Coordinator
cpic.events@tcdsb.org – Voice Mailbox - 5635
12
Nancy Crawford
John Del Grande (St. Agatha)
CHAIR
Voice Mailbox - 5630
Anthony Antinucci  (St. Ursula)
Voice Mailbox - 5612 
 
ELECTED PARENT SECONDARY REPRESENTATIVES
WEST
Wards 1, 2, 3, 4
Geoff Feldman (Father John Redmond)
cpic.sswest@tcdsb.orgVoice Mailbox - 5629
Secretary
cpic.secretary@tcdsb.org – Voice Mailbox - 5633
CENTRAL
Wards 5, 6, 9, 10
Kathleen McGinnis (St. Joseph’s College C. S.)
cpic.sscentral@tcdsb.orgVoice Mailbox - 5627
EAST
Wards 7, 8, 11, 12
Melanie Stoll (Mary Ward C. S.)
cpic.sseast@tcdsb.org  Voice Mailbox -  5628

 

 

 

COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVES
Katie Piccininni (St. Clement)
OAPCE Representative
Community Representative
Voice Mailbox - 5624
OPEN
Community Representative
Voice Mailbox - 5625
OPEN
 
Community Representative  
Voice Mailbox - 5626
 

 

 

TRUSTEE REPRESENTATIVES AND TCDSB STAFF
Name
Position
Phone
E-mail Address
Garry Tanuan
Trustee, Ward 8
 
TCDSB Trustee Representative
416-512-3408
Norm Di Pasquale
Trustee, Ward 9
Alternate Trustee Representative
416-512-3409
 
Emmy Szekeres-Milne
TCDSB
Manager of Communications
416-229-5331
Manuela Sequeira
TCDSB
TCDSB Parent Engagement Coordinator & CPIC Liaison  
416-222-8282 X 2591
Rory McGuckin
 OR
John Wujek
 
Director of Education
OR
Designate
416-222-8282 X 5371
 

 

​​​