Navigate Up
Sign In
/Style Library/ci_upload/7e3fc6db-fece-4dea-950c-ddf0a3a62d1en.png?rev=-262882405
Logo Image For Printing

Catholic Parent Involvement Committee 
Membership 2020-2021
 

ELECTED PARENT ELEMENTARY REPRESENTATIVES
1
Joseph Martino
Jennifer Di Francesco (St. Eugene)
cpic.ward01@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailb​​ox - 5601
Vice-Chair
cpic.digital@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox -  5631
2
Markus de Domenico
OPEN
cpic.ward02@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5602
3
Ida Li Preti
Joe Fiorante (St. Jane Frances)
cpic.ward03@tcdsb.org  - Voice Mailbox - 5603
CHAIR
cpic.vicechair@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5630
4
Teresa Lubinski
A.J. Hepburn (St. Mark)
cpic.ward04@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5604
5
(East)
Maria Rizzo
Santhosh Peter Valavi (St. Gabriel)
cpic.ward05e@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5605
5
(West)
Maria Rizzo
Daniel Oliveira (St. Conrad)
cpic.ward05w@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5615
Secretary 
cpic.secretary@tcdsb.org​ - Voice Mailbox - 5633
6
Frank D’Amico
Gus Gikas  (St. Mary of the Angels)
cpic.ward06@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5606
Treasurer
cpic.treasurer@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5632
7
Michael Del Grande
Dan Kajioka (St. Victor)
cpic.ward07@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5607
Digital Coordinator
cpic.digital@tcdsb.org  - Voice Mailbox - 5636
8
(East)
Garry Tanuan
Rose-Marie Fraser (St. Brendan)
cpic.ward08e@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5608
8
(West)
Garry Tanuan
Charmaine Von Vulte (St. Bartholomew)
cpic.ward08w@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox  - 5618
9
Norm Di Pasquale
OPEN
cpic.ward09@tcdsb.org  - Voice Mailbox  - 5609
10
Daniel Di Giorgio
Ivana Calabria-Pantaleo (St. Fidelis)
cpic.ward10@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5610
11
(North)
Angela Kennedy
OPEN
cpic.ward11n@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5611
11
(South)
Angela Kennedy
Isabel Starck (St. Bonaventure)
cpic.ward11s@tcdsb.org Voice Mailbox -  5621
Events Coordinator
cpic.events@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5635
12
Nancy Crawford
Anthony Antinucci  (St. Ursula)
cpic.ward12@tcdsb.org  Voice Mailbox - 5612
ELECTED PARENT SECONDARY REPRESENTATIVES
WEST
Wards 1, 2, 3, 4
Milva Romano (Monsignor Percy Johnson)
cpic.sswest@tcdsb.org - Voice Mailbox - 5629
CENTRAL
Wards 5, 6, 9, 10
Annalisa Crudo-Perri (Chaminade) 
cpic.sscentral@tcdsb.org Voice Mailbox - 5627
EAST
Wards 7, 8, 11, 12
OPEN
cpic.sseast@tcdsb.org  - Voice Mailbox -  5628

 

  

COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVES
Katie Piccininni (St. Clement)
OAPCE Representative
Community Representative
Voice Mailbox - 5624
Alison Canning 
Let's Get Together 
Community Representative
Voice Mailbox - 5625
John Yan
Angel Foundation of Learning  
Community Representative  
Voice Mailbox - 5626
 

  

TRUSTEE REPRESENTATIVES AND TCDSB STAFF
Name
Position
Phone
E-mail Address
Garry Tanuan
Trustee, Ward 8
 
TCDSB Trustee Representative
416-512-3408
Norm Di Pasquale
Trustee, Ward 9
Alternate Trustee Representative
416-512-3409
 
Jessica Dalinda TCDSB
Supervisor, Communications, Public & Media Relations 
416-229-5331

jessica.dalinda@tcdsb.org
Manuela Sequeira
TCDSB
TCDSB Parent Engagement Coordinator & CPIC Liaison  
416-222-8282 X 2591
Brendan Browne
 OR
John Wujek
 
Director of Education
OR
Designate
416-222-8282 X 5371
 

 

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​