Navigate Up
Sign In
/Style Library/ci_upload/7e3fc6db-fece-4dea-950c-ddf0a3a62d1en.png?rev=-262882405
Logo Image For Printing

TDCAA Senior Boys Basketball Playoffs – 2015

( Results)

 
Senior “A”
 
Preliminary Round – Tuesday February 17
 
Game # 1 UTS  47 @ Yeshivat or Chaim 54
 
Semi Finals -  Thursday February 19
 
Game # 2 Yeshivat   45 @ Crawford 72
Game # 3 Monsignor Charbonnel  55 @ Etienne Brule  65
 
Championship Game – Seneca College
Wednesday February 25 @ Noon
 
 
Game # 4 Crawford Academy  70 vs Etienne Brule  60
 
CRAWFORD ACADEMY IS THE TDCAA BOYS “A” BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS
 
 
Senior “AA”
 
Preliminary Round – Tuesday February 17
 
Game # 1 Community Hebrew Academy  42 @ Cardinal McGuigan  64
Game # 2 Archbishop Romero 69 @ Francis Libermann  65
 
Semi Finals – Thursday February 19
 
Game # 3 Archbishop Romero  77 @ St. Patrick’s 73
Game # 4 Cardinal McGuigan  66 @ St. Mary’s  57
 
Championship Game – Seneca College
Wednesday February 25 @ 2:00
 
Game # 5 Archbishop Romero  50  vs  Cardinal McGuigan 71
 
CARDINAL MCGUIGAN IS THE TDCAA BOYS “AA” BASKETBALL CHAMPION
 
 
Senior “AAA”
 
Quarter Finals – Tuesday February 17
 
Game # 1 Bishop Marrocco 31 @ Father Redmond  58
Game # 2 Marshall McLuhan  42 @ Jean Vanier  93
Game # 3 Dante  39@ Senator O’Connor  83
Game # 4 Mary Ward  51 @ Monsignor Johnson  55
 
Semi Finals – Thursday February 19
 
Game # 5 Monsignor Johnson  42 @ Father Redmond  58
Game # 6 Senator O’Connor  57 @ Jean Vanier  51
 
Championship Game – Seneca College
Wednesday February 25 @ 4:00
 
Game # 7  Father Redmond  72 vs Senator O’Connor  49
 
FATHER REDMOND IS THE TDCAA BOYS “AAA” BASKETBALL CHAMPION
 
Senior “AAAA”
 
Preliminary Round – Thursday February 12
 
Game # 1  Chaminade   96 @ Blessed Cardinal Newman 56
Game # 2 Bishop Allen  75 @ Father Henry Carr ( B)  82
 
 
Quarter Finals – Tuesday February 17
 
 
Game # 3 Father Henry Carr ( B) 46 @ Father Henry Carr ( A)  114
Game # 4 Chaminade   L@ Blessed Mother Teresa  W
Game # 5  Michael Power   58 @ St. John Paul II 69
Game # 6 Neil McNeil  59 @ Brebeuf  68
 
Semi Finals – Thursday February 19
 
Game # 7 Brebeuf   56 @ Father Henry Carr “A”  86
Game # 8 St. John Paul II  W  @ Blessed Mother Teresa L
 
Championship Game – Seneca College
Wednesday February 25 @ 6:00
 
Game # 9 Father Henry Carr “A”  60  vs St. John Paul II 40
 
FATHER HENRY CARR IS THE TDCAA SENIOR “AAAA” BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS
 
 
Junior – West
 
Preliminary Round – Tuesday February 10
 
Game # 1 Father Henry Carr   65 @ Don Bosco  62
Game # 2 Archbishop Romero  50 @ St. Mary’s  54
Game # 3 St. Basil’s  48 @ Monsignor Johnson  52
Game # 4 Marshall McLuhan   42 @ Cardinal McGuigan 50
 
Semi Final – Thursday February 12
 
Game # 5 Father Henry Carr  45  vs St. Mary’s 49
Game # 6 Monsignor Johnson  36 vs Cardinal McGuigan  47
 
ST. MARYS @ CARDINAL MCGUIGAN ADVANCE TO JUNIOR CROSS OVER
 
West Final – Tuesday February 17
Game # 7 St. Mary’s  38 vs Cardinal McGuigan  50
 
Both teams advance to cross over with the east
Cardinal McGuigan will be seeded West # 1
St. Mary’s will be seeded  West # 2
 
Junior  - East
 
Quarter Final East
Thursday February 12
 
Game # 1 – Crawford Academy  48 @ Brebeuf 67
Game # 2  - Senator O’Connor  68 @ Neil McNeil 77
Game # 3 – Jean Vanier  53 @ St. John Paul II  67
Game # 4 – Mary Ward  63 @ Blessed Cardinal Newman  75
 
Semi Finals – Tuesday February 17
 
Game # 5 – Blessed Cardinal Newman  65  @ Brebeuf   73
Game # 6 – St. John Paul II  67  vs Neil McNeil  57
 
 
Junior Cross Over
Thursday February 19
 
Game # 5 – St. John Paul II  62@ Cardinal McGuigan  59
Game # 6 – St. Mary’s  49 @ Brebeuf  64
 
 
Championships Game – Seneca College
Wednesday February 25 @ 10:00
 
Game # 7 – St. John Paul II  59 vs Brebeuf  77
 
BREBEUF IS THE TDCAA JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPION
 
 
 
 
  fe9cbc83-0a94-417d-b39f-8377d4165e96