Navigate Up
Sign In
/Style Library/ci_upload/7e3fc6db-fece-4dea-950c-ddf0a3a62d1en.png?rev=-262882405
Logo Image For Printing

TDCAA Girls Volleyball Playoff Schedule – 2015

( Effective March 3)
 

 

Junior West – Tier 1
 
Round 1
 
Game # 1 – February 9 – UTS 0 @ Father Redmond  2
Game # 2 – February 9 – St. Joseph’s  1 @ Bishop Allen  2
 
Round 2
 
Game # 3 – February 18 – Bishop Allen 0 @ Michael Power  3
Game # 4 – February 11 – Father Redmond 0 @ Father Henry Carr 2
 
Junior East – Tier 1
 
Round 1
Game # 1 – February 9 – Blessed Mother Teresa  0 @ Senator O’Connor 3
Game # 2 – February 10 – Mary Ward  3  @ St. John Paul II 0
 
Round 2
 
Game # 3 – February 11 -Senator O’Connor 3 @ Francis Libermann 0
Game # 4 -  February 12 – Mary Ward  0 @  Blessed Cardinal Newman 3
 
East / West Cross Over
Semi Final
 
Game # 1 – February 19 - Henry Carr  0 @ Blessed Cardinal Newman 3
Game # 2 – February 23 – Senator O’Connor 0 @ Michael Power 3
 
Junior  Tier 1 -Championship Game
Thursday February 26 @ Mary Ward @ 1:00
 
Game # 3 Blessed Cardinal Newman  3 vs Michael Power 2
 
BLESSED CARDINAL NEWMAN IS THE TDCAA JUNIOR GIRLS TIER 1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION
 
Senior West – Tier 1 – AAAA
 
Game # 1 – February 9 – St. Joseph’s  0 @ Michael Power 3
 
Senior East – Tier 1 – AAAA
 
Round 1
 
Game # 1 – February 9 – Mary Ward  0 @ St. John Paul II  3
Game # 2 – February 11 – Notre Dame  0 @ Blessed Cardinal Newman  3
 
East / West Cross Over
 
Semi Final
 
Game # 1 – February 18 – Michael Power 3 @ St. John Paul II  1
Game # 2 – February 18 – Blessed Cardinal Newman  0 @ Bishop Allen  3
 
 
SENIOR AAAA – Championship
 
Game # 3 – Michael Power vs Bishop Allen
 
 
Senior West – Tier 1 – AAA
 
Round 1
 
Game # 1 – February 11 – Monsignor Johnson  0 @ Father Redmond 3
 
FATHER REDMOND ADVANCES TO THE EAST / WEST CROSS OVER
 
 
Senior East – Tier 1 – AAA
 
Round 1
 
Game # 1 – February 9 – Jean Vanier 0  @ Mary Ward  2
 
Round 2
Game # 2 – February 11 – Mary Ward  0 @ Francis Libermann  3
Game # 3 – February 11 – Blessed Mother Teresa  0 @ Senator O’Connor  3
 
 
East / West Cross Over
 
Semi Final
 
Game # 1 – February 18 or 19 – Father Redmond 3 @ Francis Libermann 1
Game # 2 – February 18 – Senator O’Connor 0 @ UTS  3
 
Senior AAA Championship
 
Game # 3 – Father Redmond 0  vs UTS  3
 
UTS IS THE TDCAA GIRLS “A / AA” VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION
FATHER REDMOND IS THE TDCAA GIRLS “AAA” VOLLEYBALL CHAMPION
 
 
Senior West – Tier 2
 
Round 1
 
Game # 1 – February 9 – Cardinal McGuigan  0 @ Father Henry  Carr   2
Game # 2 – February 9 – St. Frere Andre 0 @ Madonna  2
Game # 3 – February 10 – Don Bosco 2 @ St. Basil’s 0
Game # 4 – February 11 – Dante  1  @ Archbishop Romero 2
Round 2
 
Game # 5 – February 17 – Don Bosco  1 @ Madonna 2
Game # 6 – February 18 – Archbishop Romero 0 @ Father Henry Carr 3
 
 
Senior East – Tier 2
 
Round # 1
 
Game # 1 – February 9 – Monsignor Charbonnel   0  @ Marshall McLuhan 2
Game # 2 – February 9 – St. Mary’s  0 @ Loretto College  2
Game # 3 – February 9 – St. Patrick’s  0 @ Lorettto Abbey  2
Game # 4 – February 10 – Community Hebrew Academy   0 vs  Morrow Park 2
 
Round 2 –
 
Game # 5 –February 11 - Loretto Abbey  1@ Marshall McLuhan 2
Game # 6 –February 12 – St. Joseph’ Morrow Park  0 @ Loretto College 2
 
EAST / WEST CROSS OVER
 
Game # 1 – February 19 –  Madonna  2 @ Marshall McLuhan 3
Game #2 – February 22 – Loretto College 1 @ Father Henry Carr 3
 
Championship Game @ Father Redmond
 
Game # 3 – March 2 -  Marshall McLuhan vs Father Henry Carr
 
  
Junior West – Tier 2
 
Game # 1 – February 9 – Dante  1 @ Madonna  2
Game # 2 – February 10 – Cardinal McGuigan  0 @ Toronto Ouest  2
 
Round 2
 
Game # 3 – February 11 – Toronto Ouest 1@ Community Hebrew Academy  2
Game # 4 – February 11 – Madonna  0 @ Monsignor Johnson  2
 
 
Junior East – Tier 2
 
Game # 1 –February 9 – Bishop Marrocco  0@ Loretto College 2
Game # 2  - February 10 – Monsignor Charbonnel  1 @ St. Joseph’s Morrow Park  2
 
Round # 2
 
Game # 3 – February 12 – Loretto College 2 @ Marshall McLuhan  1
Game # 4 – February 12 – St. Joseph’s Morrow Park  0 @ Loretto Abbey  2
 
EAST/WEST CROSS OVER
 
Game # 1 – February 18 – Loretto College  3@ Monsignor Johnson  2
Game # 2 – February 19 – Loretto Abbey  3 @ Community Hebrew Academy  0
 
Championship Game @ Father Redmond
 
Game # 3 – March  2 -  Loretto College vs Loretto Abbey

 
 
 
  b5479e9d-9c0d-4a0e-bf32-c4c1564fa048