Navigate Up
Sign In
affiliates StaffArts
/affiliates/Style Library/ci_upload/3395a336-67bb-4abc-94c4-d79c7473a544n.png?rev=-1494007894 /affiliates/Style Library/ci_upload/94ad7180-75e7-4417-82a5-926cdd570243n.png?rev=-660177412 /affiliates/Style Library/ci_upload/12a9e5bf-74dd-45a2-b74e-bcdc668c7838s.png?rev=-456357168

Toronto Catholic District School Board

"Urinetown" Cast And Crew

  Pictue of Cast

CAST (in order of appearance)

Officer Lockstock - Mario Mabrucco
Little Sally - Megan Slater
Bobby Strong - Steve Nadon
Hope Cladwell - Michelle Cabral
Cladwell B. Cladwell - Pat Elia
Penelope Pennywise - Julianna Ozorio
Senator Fipp - John Ryall
Mr. Mcqueen - Sean McClare
Hot Blades Harry - Kevin Brooks
Little Becky Two Shoes - Kristen Evans
Soupy Sue - Felicia Manfredi
Tiny Tom - Nick Rita
Robby the Stockfish / Dr. Billeaux  - David Bacon
Joseph Old Man Strong - Paul Coady
Josephine Old Ma Strong - Wendy Baker
Officer Barrel - Ray Azzopardi
Cladwell’s Secretary - Anna Greico
Mrs. Millenium - Sally Telis
Police/UGC Executives/Poor - Nicole Toogood, Brenda Van Leur, Vicki McRae, Diane Arruda
UGC Executives/Poor - Tania Pinto, Cathy Coulter, Laura Donald, Sherfieldann John
Chorus/Poor - Denise Daly, Amanda Devai, Christine Kilchling, Sandra Trott, Linda Vachon,
Katheleen Wong, Edith Andlar, Gerry Lewis

 

 

 

CREDITS

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - Linda Vachon
DIRECTOR - John Zachar
MUSIC DIRECTOR - Anne Bolger
ASSISTANT MUSIC DIRECTOR - Edie Di Pede
CHOREOGRAPHERS - Jeff Mayne, Nicole Toogood
ORCHESTRA CONDUCTOR - Graziano Brescacin
REHEARSAL PIANIST - Edie Di Pede
STAGE MANAGER - Right-Bob Carter
STAGE MANAGER - Left-Michael Walsh
FLYS - Roland Kilchling, Florence Connelly, Norbert Hartmann
STAGE CREW - Andreas Allgeier, Maria Calligaro, Janet Carter, Laura DiPlacido, Jenise Fitzpatrick, Denise Howell, Julie Jarrett, Rick Johnston, Jennifer Roe-Doiron, Jane Trklja, Andy Trklja
ASSISTANT PRODUCERS - John Andlar, Roland Kilchling
SET DESIGN - Rudin Koci
SCENIC ARTIST - Rudin Koci
SET CONSTRUCTION - Mike Astill, Roland Kilchling. John Andlar
SET PAINTING  - Nico Paglia, Christine Kilchling, Kathleen Wong, Melanie Law, Florence Connelly
ASSISTANT PRODUCER - Marilyn Burke
PROPERTIES - Marta Musij-Buckley, Marilyn Burke,
Linda Vachon
COSTUME COORDINATORS - Marilyn Burke, Marta Musij-Buckley
COSTUME ASSISTANT - Linda Vachon
ASSISTANT PRODUCER - Dawn Burke
MAKE-UP COORDINATOR - Laura DiPlacido
MAKE-UP ASSISTANTS - Carla DiCecco, Janet Carter, Lisa Diane Rueckert , Danielle Smith
SOCIAL COMMITTEE - Denise Daly, Brenda Van Leur, Raymond Azzopardi
PHOTOGRAPHY - Lisa Malcolm
SOUND - Mon Josef
SOUND ASSISTANTS - Megan Healey, Lisa Kadey, Jason Amos
LIGHTING - Andrew J. Trklja
LIGHTING ASSISTANT - Alan Heighway
CAST MASS - Fr. Patrick Fitzpatrick, Vicki McRae
LIBRARIAN - Raymond Azzopardi
POSTER DESIGN - Sara Reyes, Sam Sisco
PROGRAM DESIGN - Anapaula DaCosta
PUBLICITY - Mary Walker, Andreas Allgeier, Sabrina Caruso, Bernardine Nelligan,
HOUSE MANAGER - Sylvia Au
ATTENDANTS - Students of Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts
TICKETS  - Francine Giroux
SENIOR CITIZEN LIAISON - Catherine MacLean
LOBBY PHOTO DISPLAY - Dawn Burke

 

 

 
 
 
  379cec92-c5da-474d-86ad-5946c3b1eeaa