Navigate Up
Sign In
schools StTheresaShrine StTheresaShrine 3B444717-E29E-4213-80DE-F8574FFF6E3E 5686
/schools/Style Library/ci_upload/503603b1-3376-412f-807c-59053b2d9da9n.png?rev=-926737544 /schools/Style Library/ci_upload/44b369fb-eb31-41d5-9948-a8772978c71fs.png?rev=-1399437558

Toronto Catholic District School Board

New Bus Stop Times

 

This year the TCDSB Transportation Dept has changed their bus routes and in some cases changed the bus vendor.  As a result there have been numerous changes to the times for pick up and drop off. 

 

Please see the chart below for the revised times for each stop.  Please understand that these times are approximate and the busses are running behind at the beginning of the school year.

 

MORNING ROUTES (GOING TO SCHOOL)

 

CFM0330 - In Route
First Student Markham - 905-294-5104
Stop Location Stop Time
MIDLAND AVE & ST CLAIR AVE E 7:50 AM
MIDLAND AVE & REEVE AVE (CHURCH PARKING LOT) 7:51 AM
ATLEE AVE & REEVE AVE 7:53 AM
ATLEE AVE & WILKIE AVE 7:54 AM
MCINTOSH AVE SC & SANDOWN AVE 7:55 AM
MCINTOSH AVE SC & CRAIGLEE DR 7:56 AM
E HAVEN DR & CLIFFSIDE DR 7:57 AM
AYLESFORD DR & CLIFFSIDE DR 7:58 AM
CLIFFSIDE DR & FOLCROFT AVE 7:59 AM
24 FISHLEIGH DR 8:01 AM
FISHLEIGH DR & EASTMOOR CRES 8:02 AM
UNDERCLIFF DR & DRAKE CRES 8:05 AM
DELANO PL & RIDGEMOOR AVE 8:08 AM
RIDGEMOORE AVE @ 8 PELL ST 8:09 AM
LATHAM AVE @ MIDLAND AVE 8:12 AM
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 8:15 AM
   
CSC0806 - In Route
Stock East - 416-754-4949
Stop Location Stop Time
NATAL AVE & WILKIE AVE 7:49 AM
AYLESWORTH AVE & NATAL AVE 7:50 AM
ATLEE AVE & AYLESWORTH AVE 7:52 AM
SHARPE ST & PARK ST 7:55 AM
CLAREMORE AVE & PARK ST 7:56 AM
CLAREMORE AVE & CRAIGLEE DR 7:58 AM
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 8:05 AM
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 8:11 AM
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 8:11 AM
PARK ST & MIDLAND AVE (WEST-SIDE) 8:12 AM
HAGLEY ROAD & BASILDON CRES 8:15 AM
OLGA ST & VIVIAN ROAD 8:16 AM
NATIONAL ST & MINERVA AVE (E-ENT) 8:17 AM
NATIONAL ST & JEANNETTE ST 8:18 AM
JEANNETTE ST & MINERVA AVE 8:19 AM
MINERVA AVE & WALTONICE ROAD 8:19 AM
MINERVA AVE & ANDREW AVE 8:19 AM
36 KIDBROOKE CRES 8:22 AM
MONTVALE DR & KIDBROOKE CR (S-ENT) 8:23 AM
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 8:25 AM
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 8:25 AM
SCH: ST AGATHA -49 CATHEDRAL BLUFFS DR 8:55 AM
   
CSH0215 - In Route
Sharp Transportation - 416-477-4809
Stop Location Stop Time
KINGSTON ROAD & THATCHER AVE 8:04 AM
3 BRIMLEY ROAD 8:07 AM
WILLAMERE DR & MANDARIN ROAD 8:09 AM
NICOLAN ROAD & WILLAMERE DR 8:10 AM
ANSON AVE & NICOLAN RD (S/E) 8:10 AM
OAKRIDGE DR & MACDUFF CRES 8:11 AM
19 COMRIE TERR 8:14 AM
Bitmap
3744 ST CLAIR AVE E (AT W-DRIVWY) 
8:16 AM
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 8:20 AM
SCH: IMM HEART OF MARY -101 BIRCHMOUNT RD 8:50 AM
   
 

 

 

AFTERNOON ROUTES (GOING HOME AFTER SCHOOL)

 

CSC0806 - Out Route
Stock East - 416-754-4949
Stop Location Stop Time
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 3:00 PM
PARK ST & MIDLAND AVE (WEST-SIDE) 3:07 PM
SHARPE ST & PARK ST 3:08 PM
CLAREMORE AVE & PARK ST 3:09 PM
CLAREMORE AVE & MEWBURN AVE 3:10 PM
CLAREMORE AVE & CRAIGLEE DR 3:10 PM
SCH: CLIFFSIDE PS -27 EAST HAVEN DR 3:30 PM
   
PFM0370 - Out Route
First Student Markham - 905-294-5104
Stop Location Stop Time
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 3:00 PM
KINGSTON ROAD & THATCHER AVE 3:07 PM
BARKDENE HILL & GRADWELL DR 3:10 PM
FERMOY ROAD & WILLAMERE DR 3:13 PM
3 BRIMLEY ROAD 3:16 PM
WILLAMERE DR & MANDARIN ROAD 3:18 PM
NICOLAN ROAD & WILLAMERE DR 3:18 PM
ANSON AVE & NICOLAN RD (S/E) 3:19 PM
ANSON AVE & RANDALL CRES 3:20 PM
OAKRIDGE DR & MACDUFF CRES 3:22 PM
19 COMRIE TERR 3:25 PM
SCH: ST AGATHA -49 CATHEDRAL BLUFFS DR 3:35 PM
   
PSH0628 - Out Route
Sharp Transportation - 416-477-4809
Stop Location Stop Time
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 3:00 PM
MCINTOSH AVE SC & SANDOWN AVE 3:07 PM
MCINTOSH AVE SC & CRAIGLEE DR 3:08 PM
E HAVEN DR & CLIFFSIDE DR 3:10 PM
AYLESFORD DR & CLIFFSIDE DR 3:11 PM
CLIFFSIDE DR & FOLCROFT AVE 3:12 PM
24 FISHLEIGH DR 3:14 PM
FISHLEIGH DR & EASTMOOR CRES 3:15 PM
UNDERCLIFF DR & DRAKE CRES 3:17 PM
DELANO PL & RIDGEMOOR AVE 3:20 PM
RIDGEMOORE AVE @ 8 PELL ST 3:21 PM
LATHAM AVE @ MIDLAND AVE 3:23 PM
SCH: JOHN A LESLIE PS -459 MIDLAND AVE 3:30 PM
SCH: CORVETTE JR PS -30 CORVETTE AVE 3:37 PM
   
PSH0619 - Out Route
Sharp Transportation - 416-477-4809
Stop Location Stop Time
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 3:00 PM
HAGLEY ROAD & BASILDON CRES 3:07 PM
MONTVALE DR & KIDBROOKE CR (S-ENT) 3:10 PM
36 KIDBROOKE CRES 3:12 PM
OLGA ST & VIVIAN ROAD 3:14 PM
NATIONAL ST & MINERVA AVE (E-ENT) 3:15 PM
NATIONAL ST & JEANNETTE ST 3:16 PM
JEANNETTE ST & MINERVA AVE 3:16 PM
MINERVA AVE & WALTONICE ROAD 3:17 PM
MINERVA AVE & ANDREW AVE 3:17 PM
Bitmap
3744 ST CLAIR AVE E (AT W-DRIVWY) 
3:19 PM
N/ W COR ST CLAIR AVE E & MIDLAND AVE 3:20 PM
SCH: CLAIRLEA PS -25 ROSALIND CRES 3:35 PM
   
PFM0358 - Out Route
First Student Markham - 905-294-5104
Stop Location Stop Time
SCH: ST THERESA SHRINE -2665 KINGSTON RD 3:00 PM
ATLEE AVE & AYLESWORTH AVE 3:08 PM
NATAL AVE & WILKIE AVE 3:09 PM
ATLEE AVE & WILKIE AVE 3:10 PM
WILKIE AVE & HEALE AVE 3:10 PM
MIDLAND AVE & REEVE AVE (CHURCH PARKING LOT) 3:11 PM
ATLEE AVE & REEVE AVE 3:13 PM
SCH: CEDARBROOK JR PS -56 NELSON ST 3:30 PM
   

 

 
 
 
  18d86a62-f07f-4f2b-ae18-413a02d49b5d