Navigate Up
Sign In
schools brebeufcollege brebeufcollege AEEF5C25-F870-407C-9A3A-647272FE5F0E 5843
/schools/Style Library/ci_upload/26d0e293-b9a2-4c88-9690-ef242e6a763fn.png?rev=368552027 /schools/Style Library/ci_upload/5e9c06ae-09b9-483f-9379-e28e389ac7c2s.png?rev=477475247

Toronto Catholic District School Board

 

STAFF 2016-2017

 

ADMINISTRATION

Mr. D. Chen.….………………………….………………..………….………………......Principal

Mr. T. McGrenere….…….………………………………………………………….Vice-Principal

Mr. W. Spano…....……..……………………….……………………….…………..Vice-Principal

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS

Mrs. A. Morabito…………………………………………………………………..Head Secretary

Mrs. D. Barbuto…………………………..……………………………...……Guidance Secretary

 

SCHOOL CUSTODIANS

Mr. J. Racioppo... ………………………………………………………..…………Head Custodian

Mr. A. Tungol……………………………………………………………………….....Day Assistant

Mr. A. Cristobal…………………………………………………………………Afternoon Assistant

Mr. M. Power……………………………………………………………………Afternoon Assistant

Mr. M. Wu……………………………………………………………………….Afternoon Assistant

 

STUDENT SERVICES

Mr. J. Murphy…………………………………………………………Department Head, Guidance

Mr. M. Rogers…………………………………………………………………Guidance Counsellor

Ms. S. Marino………………………………………………………………….Guidance Counsellor

Ms. P. Flanagan.………………….……………………………………….....School Social Worker

Ms. D. Bigioni………………………………………………………………….School Youth Worker

Ms. T. DiPaolo……………………………………………..…………………..School Youth Worker

Brother H. Spencer……………………………………………………………………….Chaplaincy

Mr. S. DeMiglio…………………………………………..….…………………….………Chaplaincy

Mr. R. Gregoris……………………………………………………………………………Chaplaincy

.

TEACHING AND SUPPORT STAFF

Mr. M. Aquino…………………….…….…….…….……………..Religion, Physical Education

Ms. J. Amaral……………………………………………………………...Educational Assistant

Ms. S. Boetto…………………….………………….……..……………………….……..English

Mr. D. Breglia…………………………………………………………Religion, Social Sciences

Ms. R. Calabretta………………………………………….Department Head, Social Sciences

Mr. A. Cavaiola ……………………………………………………………………………Drama

Mr. B. Chin You………………………………………………….………………Social Sciences

Ms. A. Chung ……………………………………………………….………………Mathematics

Mr. R. Cook…………………………………………………...Mathematics, Special Education

Ms. S. Cordeiro…………………………………………………………………………..Business

Ms. J. Cozza……………………………………………………………….School Youth Worker

Ms. A. Cydejko…………….……………………………………..………………………Science

Mr. M. DaCosta……………………………...…………………………English, Gifted Program

Mr. M. D’Addario ……………………………………….………..Computer Science, Business

Mr. M. D’Angelo……………………………………………….……………..Physical Education

Ms. D. D’Souza…………………………………………………………………………….English

Mr. D. Debicki…………………………………………………………………………….Religion

Mr. S. De Miglio…………………………………….……….……...Department Head, Religion

Ms. M. Deveci …………………………………………..…………………….Special Education

Ms. M. Douglas…………….………………………………..Mathematics, Physical Education

Mr. D. Found …………………………….………….……………….…………………….. Music

Ms. R. Gagliardi ……………………………….………………………....Educational Assistant

Ms. A. Galatianos………………………………………………………………………….French

Ms. P. Galloro………………………………….…………………….……Educational Assistant

Ms. A. George………………………………………………………..Science and Mathematics

Mr. R. Gregoris…………………………………………………………………………. Religion

Mr. E. Guy ………………………………………………………..Physical Education, Religion

Ms. M. Hannon…………………………………………………………...Educational Assistant

Mr. E. Jenkins…………………………………………………..………….Religion, Visual Arts

Mr. A. Joaquim………………………………………………………………….Social Sciences

Ms. A. Johnston…………….…………………….……...…………… …..…………....Science

Mr. R. Krevs………………….………………….……………,……Department Head, Science

Mr. B. Lamb ………………………………………………….………….………………..Science

Ms. R. Lavery………………………………………………………….. Co-operative Education

Ms. S. Lee…………………………………………………………….Social Sciences, Religion

Ms. A. Lo Bianco………………………………………………………………..English, Drama

Ms. C. Lofranco-Brigante……………...…………..…………………….Educational Assistant

Mr. J.A. MacDonald………………….…………………………..…Department Head, English

Mr. K. MacDonald……………………………………………………..…………French, English

Ms. A. Mahabir………………………………………………………………...Special Education

Mrs. B. Manery…………………………………………………………..………………..English

Mr. Z. Marinic ……………………………….………………………..Social Sciences, Science

Mr. D. Marozzo ………………………….………… …Department Head, Computer Studies

Ms. I. Martin ……………………………………..………Librarian, Department Head, French

Mr. M. Martinez…………………………………………………………………………...English

Ms. K. McTernan…………………………………………………………………………...…ESL

Mr. A. Mera………………………………………………..Mathematics, Computer Education

Ms. P. Migliaccio…………………………………………………………..School Youth Worker

Ms. S. Mirarchi……………………………………..…………………….Educational Assistant

Mr. R. Naccarato……………………………………….………….…..Co-operative Education

Ms. D. Orlando………..……………………………… Department Head, Special Education

Mr. A. Oyarce…………………………………….…………………...….Educational Assistant

Mr. G. Parnham ……………………………………………………..…..Educational Assistant

Ms. R. Paul………………………………………………………………..School Youth Worker

Ms. S. Penelea……………………………………………………………………...Mathematics

Ms. C. Pieroni…………………………………………………….……..……………. Visual Arts

Ms. A. Prendi………………………………………………………………...…..French, English

Ms. R. Quagliotto……………………………………..………………….Educational Assistant

Mr. J. Rebello ………………………………………….………………………………...Science

Ms. M. Risi ………………………………………………………………………………..English

Ms. A. Rodrigues…………………………………………………………………….…...French

Mr. B. Ryan……………………………………………………Department Head, Mathematics

Mr. A. Sabatini……………………………..……………………………… Physical Education

             Mr. R. Sabatini …………………………...………………………………….Special Education

            Mr. R. Sedran…………………………..…..…………Computer Science, Special Education

Ms. N. Sego……………………………………………………………………..Social Sciences

Ms. C. Shannon……………………………………………………………….…………Science

Ms. C. Sleghel………………………………………………………………………Mathematics

Mr. P. Solarski………………………….…….…….…Department Head, Physical Education

Br. H. Spencer……………………………………..………………………………....Chaplaincy

Mr. G. Sturino………………………………………………………...................... Mathematics

Ms. L. Travelho-Cruz………………………………………Co-operative Education, Business

Ms. A. Walsh…………………………………………………………………Religion, Business

Mr. D. Wright………………………………………..…….Social Sciences, Special Education

Ms. C. Zammit………………………………………………………………..Special Education

Ms. R. Zeppieri………………………………………………………………………English. ESL

Ms. S. Zuccaro………………………………………………………………..Special Education​