Sign In
schools ourladyofsorrows ourladyofsorrows 06C3A442-F384-4D37-84B6-CB8F6BA44072 7657
/schools/Style Library/ci_upload/a83c88ee-dc82-4133-8bcf-c8f17dbac985n.png?rev=405481444 /schools/Style Library/ci_upload/9cb6b0ae-b1c6-457c-adcb-2fcd05c39c0as.png?rev=-685407713

Toronto Catholic District School Board

CSPC Committees 2019 - 2020

 

CSPC Roles and Responsibilities

Chair
Julianne Renna
Vice Chair Amanda Wells
Treasurer Paul Dalglish
Secretary Lucia Cuddemi-Zeising
Communications Barb Brzezicki
Enrichment

Mary Clare Spracklin

Fundraising
Noreen Reid
Fun Fair 2020

TBD (Chair)

Kristine Galka

Kim Wallace

Mary Clare Spracklin

Pina DiRuscio-Young

Sarah Lopez

Melissa Pimentel

Taline Buyukayna

Karen Webster

Community Giving

Vida Groen in't Woud (Chair)

Sarah Lopez

Mary Clare Spraklin

Pina DiRuscio-Young

Karen Webster

Laura Pontieri

Health & Wellness

Carol Morely (Chair)

Laura Pontieri

Julianne Renna

Nina Malayil

Amanda Wells

Taline Buyukayna

Kristen Goodman

Simone Wong

Spiritwear

David Lui (Chair)

Leonor Saragosa

Megan Hodgeboom

Michelle Perricone

Parish Liaison

TBD

Hospitality

Alexandra Pecoskie Carson (Chair)

Mary Clare Spracklin

Vany Tingley

Karen Webster

Sarah Lopez

Vida Groen in't Woud

Debora De Sant Anna

Pizza Lunch Angela Switt
Swim Team Paula Pergantis
Meagan's Walk

Karen Webster (Chair)

Linda Schnider

Class Rep Coordinator Julianne Renna
​Social

​Mary Clare Spracklin (Chair)

Deborah Santanna

Jennifer Boville

Fiona Oliver-Glasford

Tara Pierog

Christine Sumarah

Sarah Lopez

​STEM

​Kristen Goodman (Chair)

Kristine Galka (Co-Chair)

Melina Ciaccia

Kim Wallace

Amanda Zatylny

Silvana Simone

Mary Erclik

Bingo Night

TBD (Chair)

Vany Tingley

Melissa Pimentel

Idalia De Faria

Mary Clare Spracklin

Teacher Representative Ms. Cosentino
TCDSB Ward 4 Trustee Teresa Lubinski
Prayer Corner Stefani Fasulo
Sports Field / Playground

Katie Di Tomaso (Chair)

Mary Zervas

Barb Rodezno

Laura Pontieri

Andrew Finn

Mary Clare Spracklin

Lilian Gramacho

Amanda Wells

Capacity Committee

Katie Di Tomaso

​Traffic Safety Committee ​Irene Stret
​Elections / Bylaws ​Susy Faria
​Internal Audit

​Karyn Giarratano

​Voting Members ​Julianne Renna, Amanda Wells, Paul Dalglish, Lucia Cuddemi-Zeising, Laura Pontieri, David Lui, Katie Di Tomaso, Noreen Reid, Andrew Finn, Kristen Goodman, Barb Rodenzo, Mary Zervas, Simone Wong, Marie Johnson, Taline Buyukayna