Navigate Up
Sign In
schools reginamundi reginamundi DDF2BFC1-BC92-408C-8DC0-E372448FFB38 7760
/schools/Style Library/ci_upload/0ff016ae-3e46-49e4-b38c-4819a3593d4bn.png?rev=-2146116802 /schools/Style Library/ci_upload/6dfe9b06-e224-4e15-bbe6-998cc403b5cds.png?rev=1938363330

Toronto Catholic District School Board

Regina Mundi Athletic Teams and Clubs for 2015-2016


Please note the months and dates below regarding the athletic events that will take place this academic year. Students are encouraged to try-out for the teams and to listen for the announcements regarding tryout dates and times. 

 

Cross Country (Grades 3-8)

Divisional- Oct 15

Regional – week of October 20-23

Cities - October 27

Intermediate Boys Volleyball (Grades 7-8)

Divisional- November 9

Regional – November 18

Cities- November 25

 

Intermediate Girls Volleyball (Grades 7-8)

Divisional- November 10

Regional – November 19

Cities- November 26

Junior Boys Volleyball (Grades 4-6)

Divisional- January 27

 

Junior Girls Volleyball (Grades 4-6)

Divisional- January 28

W5H Jr. (Grades 4-6)

Preliminary Round February 17

Regional Round- February 24

City Championships- March 2

 

Intermediate Boys Basketball (Grades 7-8)

Divisional- February 17

Regional –February 24

Cities (quarter & Semi) – March 2

City championships – March 4

 

Intermediate Girls Basketball (Grades 7-8)

Divisional- February 18

Regional –February 25

Cities (quarter & Semi) – March 2

City Championships – March 4

W5H Int. (Grades 7-8)

Preliminary Round April 11

Divisional April 18

Regional April 25

City Championships May 2

 

Junior Boys Soccer (Grades 4-6)

Divisional- April 13

 

Junior Girls Soccer (Grades 4-6)

Divisional- April 14

Track and Field (Grades 4-6)

Divisional- week of May 9-13

Regional – week of May 16-20

City – Wednesday May 25

Intermediate Boys Soccer (Grades 7-8)

Divisional- June 1

Regional – June 7

Cities (quarter & semi) – June 14

City Championship – June 16

Intermediate Girls Soccer (Grades 7-8)

Divisional- June 2

Regional –June 8

Cities (quarter & semi) –June 14

City Championships – June 16