Navigate Up
Sign In
schools stbernard stbernard D17F21FD-49B7-4AE5-A734-76DC3D014F3A 5699
/schools/Style Library/ci_upload/1a63abc0-4ed4-4b81-a107-89999a842d3fn.png?rev=-2116229122 /schools/Style Library/ci_upload/999a4d20-9675-4025-b1d3-11f70cf70102s.png?rev=1829844370

Toronto Catholic District School Board

 

PARENTS, WOULD YOU LIKE TO KNOW AHEAD OF TIME IF YOUR CHILD’S BUS WILL BE LATE?

 

THERE IS NOW A WAY TO ACCESS THIS INFORMATION WITHOUT HAVING TO CALL THE SCHOOL!

 

How can I find out if my child’s bus is late?

There is a website that parents can access to see if buses are running late. The website is www.torontoschoolbus.org.  Simply visit the link and look for any messages at the very top of the page.  Click on "VIEW DETAILS" and look for "St. Bernard".  If there are any known delays, there will be more details there.   You can also call the Toronto Student Transport Group at 416.394.4BUS (4287).  The school does not readily have this information available so it is best to visit the website.

 

Bus Carriers 

St. Bernard's busses are run by four separate companies.

They are:

Attridge Transportation -                    416.255.5199

McCluskey Transportation -                416.246.1422

Stock Transportation -                        416.244.5341

Switzer Carty-                                      905.361.1084

 

Our MORNING bus routes and arrival times to school are as follows:

Stock Transportation- PST0771

Tretheway Dr. & Martha Eaton Way- Pick up 7:56AM; arrival at school 8:05 AM

Switzer Carty Transportation- PSW0819

Tretheway Dr. & Martha Eaton Way- Pick up 7:55 AM; arrival at school 8:05 AM

Switzer Carty Transportation- PSW0818

Touchstone Dr. & Via Torre Dr. (S/W Ent)-     pick up 7:50 AM

Platinum Dr. & Touchstone Dr.-                      pick up 7:50 AM

Touchstone Dr. & Centrepark Dr.-                  pick up 7:51 AM

1545 Jane St. (Ent Jane, Exit Harding)-          pick up 7:56 AM

1855 Jane St. (Storybook DC)-                      pick up 7:59 AM

Arrival at school 8:10 AM

Switzer Carty Transportation - CSW0433- 1st run

Via Cassia Dr. & Touchstone Dr. (N Ent)-      pick up 7:47 AM

77 Touchstone Dr.-                                        pick up 7:49 AM

Touchstone & Via Casia Dr. (S Ent)-              pick up 7:50 AM

Via Cassia Dr. & La Dolca Dr.-                       pick up 7:52 AM

Millenium Dr. & Via Aurelia Dr.-                      pick up 7:54 AM

70 Brookhaven Dr.-                                       pick up 7:57 AM

Brookhaven Dr. & Thurodale Ave                  pick up 7:59 AM

Arrival at school 8:00 AM

Switzer Carty Transportation - CSW0433- 2nd run

Tretheway Dr. & Martha Eaton Way- Pick up 8:10 AM; arrival at school 8:20 AM

 

Attridge Transportation- CAR1306 -arrival at school 8:25 AM

Switzer Carty Transportation - CSW1611- arrival at school 8:25 AM

McClusky Transportation - PMC4459 -arrival at school 8:25 AM

McClusky Transportation - PMC4463 -arrival at school 8:25 AM

 

Our AFTERNOON bus routes and arrival times to school are as follows:

Attridge Transportation - PAR 0156 (Bus #1) 
pick up at school 3:40 PM
Tretheway Dr. & Martha Eaton Way-                         drop off 3:54 PM
Switzer Carty Transportation - CSW0433 (Bus#2) 
pick up at school 3:30 PM 
Tretheway Dr. & Martha Eaton Way-                         drop off 3:44 PM
Switzer Carty Transportation- PSW0819 (Bus #3) 
pick up at school 3:30 PM
Tretheway Dr. & Martha Eaton Way-                        drop off 3:42 PM
Switzer Carty Transportation- PSW0818 (Bus #4)
pick up at school 3:30 PM
Touchstone Dr. & Centrepark Dr.-                           drop off 3:40 PM
Platinum Dr. & Touchstone Dr.-                               drop off 3:40 PM
Touchstone Dr. & Via Torre Dr. (S/W Ent)-              drop off 3:40 PM
1545 Jane St. (Ent Jane, Exit Harding)-                   drop off 3:42 PM
1855 Jane St. (Storybook DC)-                               drop off 3:44 PM
Attridge Transportation - CAR0152 (Bus #5) 
pick up at school 3:35 PM
Brookhaven Dr. & Thurodale Ave (S/W)-                drop off 3:42 PM
70 Brookhaven Dr.-                                                 drop off 3:42 PM
Millenium Dr. & Via Aurelia Dr.-                               drop off 3:45 PM
Via Cassia Dr. & La Dolce Dr.-                               drop off 3:45 PM
Touchstone & Via Casia Dr. (S Ent)-                      drop off 3:46 PM
77 Touchstone Dr.-                                                 drop off 3:47 PM
Via Cassia Dr. & Touchstone Dr. (N Ent)-               drop off 3:47 PM
 
Attridge Transportation- CAR1306 -pick up from school 3:30 PM
McClusky Transportation-PMC4459 -arrival at school 3:42 PM
McClusky Transportation - PMC4463 -arrival at school 3:30 PM

**please not that times provided for AM & PM routes are estimates.  Delays can occur.

 

If you have any questions regarding pick up or drop off times at your designated stop, please contact the school.  If there is an issue with the bus your child is on, feel free to contact the bussing company at the numbers listed above that correspond to the route of your child, or contact the Toronto Student Transportation Group at the number listed above. 

 

 
 
 
  47364280-c3cb-4a3d-a317-b07518eefd2b