Navigate Up
Sign In
schools stcyril stcyril E8F7DD42-56F1-4D5C-8295-37693FD72212 7680
/schools/Style Library/ci_upload/2fad1b72-f333-4147-9b21-fccd927e2a63n.png?rev=2030635191 /schools/Style Library/ci_upload/d5e74cbc-5797-463c-961c-ab7d8389bea3s.png?rev=1808251912

Toronto Catholic District School Board

Faculty
  
​St. Cyril Catholic School 2018-2019 Staff List
 

Name of Staff
Class Code
Page/Room
Murano, Mariangela
Principal
Ext 6010
Falsarella, Francena
FIELP/1
114
Domingues, Christina
DECE
114
Ghabour, Wafaa
FIELP/2
112
Julian, Pauline
DECE
112
Tucci, Silvia  - LTO
FIELP/3
113
Anthonypillai, Subodhini
DECE
113
Pierini, Doreen
Grade 1 - FI01/1
203
Guegueirre, Nicole
Grade 1 – FI01/2
206
Pereira, Bernadette
Grade 1 – FI01-02/1
204
Duchesne, Marie-Josee
Grade 2 – FI02/1
202
Da Silva, Nathalie
Fogain, Roger
Grade 2 – FI02/2 – AM
Grade 1 – FI02/2 – PM
211
Ogokeh, Justina
Grade 3 – FI03/1 
401 - Portable
McNeil, Renee
Grade 3 – FI03/2
205
O’Keefe, Anne-Marie
Grade 4 – FI04/1
305
Lavertu, Helene
Grade 4 – FI04/2
311
Palermo, Joanne
Nzodjou, Miriam
Grade 5 – EFI05/1 - AM
Grade 5 – FI05/1 – PM  
402 – Portable      
403 – Portable
Nzodjou, Miriam
Bouma, Elizabeth
Grade 5-6 – FI06/1 – AM
Grade 5-6 – EFI06/1 - PM
403 – Portable
402 – Portable
Coulibaly, Awa
Grade 8 – FI08/1 – AM
Grade 6-7 – FI07/1 – PM
306
 
Caradonna, Lydia
Grade 6-7 – EFI07/1 – AM
Grade 8 – EFI08/1 – PM
307
 
D’Ippolito,Joseph
 
Special Ed and ESL
302
Bernotas, Peter
Fr. Specialty, Physical Education
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
 
Delfino, Gaynor
Fr. Specialty, Religion & English
213
Paul Lee
Vocal Music                                           Monday, Wednesday- full day        Friday - AM
401
Krzyszkowski, Joanne
Instrumental Music
Tuesday – AM, Thursday - PM
See Schedule
De Ciantis, Anthony
Head Caretaker
105
Galasso, Al
Evening Caretaker
105
Moore, Bonnie
Library Technician                     Monday, Tuesday – full day  Wednesday – half day
303
Juat, Cecilia
Educational Assistant
202
Wales, Denise
Fr. Specialty, Music, English & Religion
213
Rodrigues, Estalita
Secretary
Ext 6001
DiCuia-Doucet, Carmela
Clerk Typist - Thursday
Ext 6002
Computer Lab
 
303
Gym
 
 
Resource Room 3rd floor
 
304
Staff Room
 
208
Supply Room 2nd floor
 
212
    

​​