Navigate Up
Sign In
schools stsylvester stsylvester F5DFF2C3-0EF7-4647-8EDF-793FEB11D580 7770
/schools/Style Library/ci_upload/b3483b41-c0bf-4a5d-b850-bceba5d8ce17n.png?rev=-186652689

If you're planning ahead, plan to visit this page for upcoming dates (you can also find the school year calendar under the school calendar tab)

 

Sept 3 - First Day of School

Sept 19- Curriculum night and Parent Council Elections (Tentaitve)

Sept 27 - Terry Fox Walk (tentative with Oct 4 other possibility)

 

October

 

Oct 11  PA day

Oct 7-10   - Cross Country Divisional week

Oct 17  Cross Country Regional meet

Oct 18 - Picture Day   and immunization Gr. 7 pm

Oct 23 - YPT play Mush hole  Gr. 6/7

Oct 28 - Mary Ward - Biology Day


 November

 

Nov 11 - Progress reports go home

Nov 12 Boys' Volleyball

Nov 13  Girls'  Volleyball

Nov 15 - PA day for Parent Teacher interviews


 

December

  

Dec 1 Advent Circle 

Dec 6 - PA Day

Dec 12 Santa Claus Pictures

Dec18  Primary Christmas Play   - 7 pm 

Dec 19 - YPT play - Pinnochio - JK/SK, SK/1, 1/2;  Casa Loma Gr. 2/3 and 3/4

 

 

January

 

Jan 7 - Parent Council - 5:30 pm

Jan 16 - Literacy Day and Family Games Night

Jan 17  PA Day

Jan 22-24  Development and Peace Beyond the Classroom Gr. 6-8

 

 

February

 

Feb 5-7  Canadian Military Beyond the Classroom

Feb 10 Divisional B Ball week

Feb 11 - Reports home

Feb 13 - Grad pictures

Feb 14  -PA Day

Feb  17 - Family Day

Feb 18 - OLSAT test Gr. 4

Feb 18 Regional B Ball    

Feb 25 - Parent Council  5:30

 

March

 

March 2, 9, 23 Swim to Survive for Gr. 3/4 and 4/5

March 12 - YPT play Jungle Book JK - 4/5

March 16-20  March Break

 

 

April 


April 7 - Parent Council meeting - 5:30

April 16 - Public Speaking

April 21 Ypt Play - Blue planet - Gr. 3/4 - 8​

Apr 24 - Boys'  Junior Volleyball

April 25 - Girls' Junior Volleyball

April 16 - Public Speaking in pm

April 29 - Mary Ward - Chemistry Day

 

 

May

 

May 4 - Divisional Track week

May 5 - Parent Council meeting 5:30

May 11 - Regional Track week

 

June

June 1 - Divisional Soccer week

June 5 - PA Day

June 8 - Regional Soccer week

June 15-18  Gr. 6-8 Ottawa/Montreal Trip

June 22 - Graduation 5 pm

June 25-  Last Day of School


 

 

 

​