Sign In
schools cardinalcarteracademyforthearts cardinalcarteracademyforthearts 72584F8A-0833-4035-89FF-B572D1ED0F12 5874
/schools/Style Library/ci_upload/80ee5546-2a2f-42f6-bb8a-6d37bffe296dn.png?rev=-2031972564 /schools/Style Library/ci_upload/b4706c9b-a4a7-418d-b1ed-c86612e032c0s.png?rev=2021260070

Toronto Catholic District School Board

Faculty

Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts
 

 

​Administration
Ms Mary Topping Keenan ​Principal
​Mr. Raymond J. Sanborn ​Vice Principal
​Mr Vincent Valeri ​Vice Principal
   

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF
 
Mrs. D. DiRosa                         Head Secretary
Mrs. M. Garofalo                       Guidance Secretary
Ms. M. Thomson                       Attendance Secretary
Mrs. F. Gioffre                           Educational Assistant
Ms. D. Franschetti                     Child & Youth Care Worker                              
Mr. D. Antonucci                       Lunch Supervisor
Ms. S. Moodie                          Supervisor of Students
Ms. O. Fernandes                     Social Worker
Mr. A DiSantis                          Custodian
Mr. F. DiMarino                         Custodian
Mr. L. Reale                             Custodian

Mr. F. Trentadue                       Head Custodian

Mr. C. Small                             Theatre Manager 


TEACHING STAFF                   

Mrs. A. Anton                             Music-Band
Mr. T. Bahlibi                              Mathematics (Department Head)
Ms. D.M. Baratta                        Drama                      
Mr. C. Berwick                            English and Library (Department Head.)
Ms. M. Blais                                Science
Ms. K. Chalhoub                         French - Elementary
Mr. V. Chiera                               Geography/ Business
Ms. S. Cicchino                           Science - Elementary, Secondary 
Ms. N. Dia                                   Mathematics
Mr. B. Duckworth                        Guidance (Department Head)
Ms. M. Engenheiro (on leave)    Dance, Physical Education
Mr. J. Flaim                                 English
Ms. S. Gallah                              French
Ms. D. Gassi                               Music-Strings
Ms J. Gee                                   Chaplaincy
Ms. S. Greco                              Mathematics
Mr. E. Hauser                             Music-Vocal
Mr. M. Huang                             Music-Vocal
Ms. D. Jennings                         Special Education                        
Mr. G. Kerr                                 Science
Ms. J. Lava                                Dance
Ms. L. Libralato                          Drama, Guidance
Ms. C. Mann                              English, Law
Ms L. Mann-Foster                    Religion/ Canadian and World Studies/ Student Success
Mr. L. Matthews                         Dance
Ms. T. Miceli                               Canadian and World Studies
Ms. I. Molino                              English
Mrs. L. Morris-Gandza               Elementary- English, Social Studies
Mr. S. Nadon                             Religion, Philosophy (Department Head)
Mr. D. Nargowalla                      Music
Ms. J Ng                                    Mathematics/ Library
Ms. S. O’Brien                           Drama (Department Head)
Ms. A. Pagano                           Visual Arts
Ms. A. Parks                              Drama
Ms. J. Petrera(on leave)            Elementary, Canadian and World Studies
Ms. S. Petrini                             Special Education/Religion
Mr. V. Pileggi                             Physical Education
Ms. C. Pisterzi                           Dance, Elementary
Mr. V. Rizza                               Physical Education (Department Head)
Mrs. C. Rossi                            Technology, Multi-media 
Mr. L. Rossi                               Computer Studies, (Department Head)
Mrs. L. Russo                            Special Education
Mrs. S. DeFreitas-Schumacher Science (Department Head) 
Mr. J. Simone                            Music 
Mr. D. Stevenson                       Elementary
Ms. L. Sytnyk                             Guidance
Ms. C. Tichy-Messere                Math
Ms. M Vaira                                French (Department Head)
Mrs. T.Yantha(on leave)             Science
 

​